Mayor & City Council

IMG_9509
                                                  Ogdensburg City Council
Row 1 (L to R):  Deputy Mayor John Rishe, Mayor Jeffrey M. Skelly, Councillor Daniel E. Skamperle
Row 2 (L to R):  Councillor Steven M. Fisher, Councillor Michael B. Powers, Councillor Nichole L. Kennedy, Councillor William B. Dillabough


Members Appointment Date & Term Expiration

Jeffrey M. Skelly, Mayor January 1, 2020 - December 31, 2023

Nichole L. Kennedy, Councillor January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2021

William B. Dillabough, Councillor  January 1, 2020 - December 31, 2023

Daniel E. Skamperle, Councillor January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2021

Steven M. Fisher, Councillor January 1, 2020 - December 31, 2023

John Rishe, Councillor January 1, 2020 - December 31, 2023

Michael B. Powers, Councillor January 1, 2020 - December 31, 2021

Need to contact a Councillor? Click here for telephone numbers and e-mail addresses.



Council Meetings

Council meetings are held on the 2nd and 4th Mondays each month except in July, August, and when Monday is a holiday.  Please click here for dates and times.